Committees 2018-09-20T10:21:28+00:00

Chair

Dimitrios I. Zeugolis

 

Organising Committee

Hector Capella Diana Gaspar Shubhasmin Rana

Joao Coentro

Salome Guillaumin

Sofia Ribeiro

Alessandro Dei

Valeria Graceffa

Ignacio Sallent

Andrea De Pieri

Stefanie Korntner

Kyriakos Spanoudes

Adrian Djalali-Cuevas

Rita Peixoto

Dimitris Tsiapalis

Meletis Doulgkeroglou

Eugenia Pugliese

Zhuning Wu

Sergio Garnica-Galvez

Andrea Rampin

Scientific Committee

Australia
Gerald Atkins Anthony S. Weiss Minghao Zheng
Austria
Johannes Giesinger Heinz Redl Sylvia Nürnberger
Andreas Traweger
Belgium
Ilse Jonkers
Canada
Paul E. Beaulé Amy Hoang-Kim Diego Mantovani
Robin Mason James Waddell
China
Gang Li Chunming Wang Kelvin Yeung
Yefeng Zheng
Finland
Tero Järvinen Virpi Muhonen
France
Denis Barritault Louis Casteilla Jerome Guicheux
Christian Jorgensen Catherine Levisage Pierre Weiss
Germany
Alison Agres Denitsa Docheva Bernd Grimm
Thomas Grupp Holger Jahr Hans Jörg Meisel
Jan Philippe Kretzer Bernd Rolauffs Elizabeth Rosado
Prasad Shastri Sandra Utzschneider Martijn van Griensven
Britt Wildemann
Greece
Maria Chatzinikolaidou Nikolaos Diakakis
Ireland
Frank Barry Manus Biggs John Carey
Owen Clarkin Cynthia Coleman Sean Cummings
Garry Duffy Nicholas Dunne Andrea Fitzpatrick
Matthew Griffin Sarah Gundy David Hoey
Stephen Kearns Daniel Kelly Oran Kennedy
Geraldine McCarthy Patrick McGarry Laoise McNamara
Ciara Murphy Mary Murphy Fergal O’Brien
Timothy O’Brien Eoin O’Cearbhaill  Abhay Pandit
Leo Quinlan Yury Rochev Kieran Ryan
Anne Scott Caroline Spillane Eva Szegezdi
Ted Vaughan
Italy
Sofia Avnet Nicola Baldini Alessandro Bistolfi
Ruggero Cadossi Riccardo Ferracini Marta Miola
Gianluca Vadalà Chiara Vitale-Brovarone
Japan
Yutaka Inaba Naomi Kobayashi Michiaki Takagi
Mitsugu Todo
The Netherlands
Chris Arts Jan de Boer Eric Farrell
Sandra Hofmann Sander Leeuwenburgh Riccardo Levato
New Zealand
David Musson
Northern Ireland
Fraser Buchanan Susan Clarke Pamela J. Walsh
Portugal
Manuela Gomes
Spain
Senentxu Lanceros-Mendez Maria Angeles Perez-Anson
South Korea
Gun-Il Im Shin-Yoon Kim
Sweden
Philip Procter
Switzerland
David Eglin Karlmeinrad Giesinger Sibylle Grad
Boyko Gueorguiev Mario Morgenster Fintan Moriarty
Jess Snedeker Martin Stoddart Florian M. Thieringer
Franz Weber
Taiwan
Feng-Sheng Wang
Turkey
Hasan Havitcioglu Ahmet Karakasli
United Kingdom
Adrian Boyd Eithne Comerford Sophie Cox
Matthew Dalby Jay Dudhia Hazel Fermor
K. C. Geoffrey Ng Richie Gill Liam Grover
David Hamilton Anthony Herbert Colin Howie
Judith Hoyland Ann Kramer Kyle Legate
Christine Le Maitre Harriet Manning Deborah Mason
Qing-Jun Meng Ali Mobasheri Richard Oreffo
Manuel Salmeron-Sanchez Roger Smith Tim Spalding
Marco Thio
United States
Roy Aaron Yupeng Chen Susan Chubinskaya
Michael Detamore Peter Gingras Vaida Glatt
Riccardo Gottardi Robert Gray Edward Greenfield
Nathan Hoekzema Brian Johnstone Amy Ladd
Deana Mercer Betsy Nolan Patrick O’Connor
Jorge Orbay Makarand Risbud Thomas Webster
Chunfeng Zhao Donghui Zhu

EORS Board

Ashley Blom, President

Denitsa Docheva, 1st Vice-President

Richie Gill, 2nd Vice-President

Holger Jahr, Secretary

Gianluca Vadalà, Treasurer

Bernd Grimm, Past President

Florelle Gindraux, Ex-officio on EORS Ambassador Program

Chris Arts, Ex-officio on Social Media & Digital Services

Jeannette Penny, Ex-officio on Female Leadership and Representation