Committees 2017-12-13T14:17:23+00:00

Chair

Dimitrios I. Zeugolis

 

Organising Committee

Hector Capella Diana Gaspar Shubhasmin Rana

Joao Coentro

Salome Guillaumin

Sofia Ribeiro

Alessandro Dei

Valeria Graceffa

Ignacio Sallent

Andrea De Pieri

Stefanie Korntner

Kyriakos Spanoudes

Adrian Djalali-Cuevas

Eugenia Pugliese

Dimitris Tsiapalis

Sergio Garnica-Galvez

Andrea Rampin

Zhuning Wu

 

Scientific Committee

Australia Italy United States
Ming Hao Zeng Nicola Baldini Tamara Alliston
Anthony Weiss Japan Marco Brotto
Austria Yutaka Inaba Jarrett Cain
Heinz Redl The Netherlands Susan Chubinskaya
Andreas Traweger  Chris Arts Marc Elliot Levenston
Belgium  Jan de Boer Christopher Evans
Harry van Lenthe  Lorenzo Moroni David Fyhrie
Canada New Zealand Joel Gagnier
David A. Hart David Musson Vaida Glatt
Stephen D. Waldman Northern Ireland Riccardo Gottardi
Amy Hoang-Kim Adrian Boyd Edward Greenfield
Mario Lamontagne Susan Clarke Seth Greenwald
Finland Brian Meenan Brian Johnstone
Tero Järvinen Pamela Walsh Roy K. Aaron
France Poland Guoan Li
Jerome Guicheux Leszek Romanowski Dianne Little
Florelle Gindraux Portugal George Luta
Germany Manuela Gomes Deana M. Mercer
Magali Cucchiarini Nuno Neves Betsy Nolan
Denitsa Docheva Rui Reis Nikolaos Paschos
Holger Jahr South Korea Ling Qin
Henning Madry Gun-Il Im Makarand Risbud
Britt Wildemann Sweden Chunfeng Zao
Greece  Matts Brittberg
George A. Macheras Switzerland
Ireland David Eglin
Manus Biggs Sibylle Grad
Nicholas Dunne Geoff Richards
David Fitzpatrick United Kingdom
David Hoey Ahsley Blom
Daniel J. Kelly Bruce Caterson
Fergal J. O’Brien Aileen Crawford
Steve Kearns Jayesh Dudhia
Oran Kennedy Deborah Mason
Geraldine McCarthy Ali Mobasheri
Laoise McNamara Richard Oreffo
Michael Monaghan Andrew Pitsillides
Mary Murphy Hazel Screen
Abhay Pandit
John P. McCabe
 Gerard Sheridan

 

 

EORS Board

Ashley Blom, President

Denitsa Docheva, 1st Vice-President

Richie Gill, 2nd Vice-President

Holger Jahr, Secretary

Gianluca Vadalà, Treasurer

Bernd Grimm, Past President

Florelle Gindraux, Ex-officio on EORS Ambassador Program

Chris Arts, Ex-officio on Social Media & Digital Services

Jeannette Penny, Ex-officio on Female Leadership and Representation